Class | Helm | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|
2000 - 22334 | Simon HORSFIELD | Katie BURRIDGE | ARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION |
2000 - 2724 | Bill KNIGHTS | Ben KNIGHTS | GWSC |
29er - 2175 | Thomas WILLIAMSON | Cameron SWORD | WEIR WOOD SAILING CLUB / GWSC |
29er - 125 | Robin JONES | Georgie ALTHAM | HYKEHAM |
29er - 2937 | Sonia EVANS | Lizzie CATTERMOLE | GWSC |
29er - 2235 | William PANK | Seb GOTTO | RHS, NORFOLK BROADS YACHT CLUB |
4000 - 4057 | Andrew EVERITT | Rachel CROKER | GWSC |
4000 - 4701 | Matthew REYNOLDS | Freya PEMBERLEY | GRAFHAM WATER S.C |
4000 - 4588 | John REYNOLDS | Fran HOWELL | GRAFHAM WATER SC |
420 - 52566 | Katheryn BYNE | Lia HORNE | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB |
420 - 54724 | Terry HACKER | Oliver HUGHES | GWSC |
420 - 54487 | Dylan MCPHERSON | Jack LEWIS | RYA |
420 - 56546 | Tim RUSH | Joey TAYLOR | RYA |
420 - 53982 | Oskar SHEPHERD | Iain BLAKE | GREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB |
420 - 53159 | Alice DAVIS | Ellie RUSH | GREAT MOOR SC |
420 - 55634 | Harry GEORGE | James GEORGE | LYMINGTON TOWN SC |
420 - 55242 | Megan FERGUSON | Rose EDMONDS | FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB |
470 - 844 | Sarah JARMAN | Nick DEVEREUX | RLYMYC |
505 - 9221 | Ben ILIFFE | Richard NURSE | RYA |
505 - 9215 | Roger MCGRANE | Ben MCGRANE | NETLEY SC |
505 - 8881 | Neil RABBITTS | Colette EMERY | BURTON SC |
505 - 8914 | Tim BIRD | Mike PRIDDLE | BURTON SC |
505 - 9085 | Charlie WALTERS | Dougal CRAM | DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB |
A Class Classic - 3 | Neil KLABE | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
B14 - 800 | Mark BARNES | Josh WILCE | MARK BARNES |
Blaze - 799 | Richard BOTTING | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 281 | Jack ALDERDICE | RUTLAND | |
Challenger - 270 | Graham HALL | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 312 | Val MILLWARD | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB, | |
Challenger - 188 | Alex HOVDEN | PAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 100 | John STOKES | PETERBOROUGH SAILABILITY | |
Cherub 97 - 2650 | Martyn DENCHFIELD | Oliver GOOLDEN | STAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB |
Contender - 643 | Mark RUSHTON | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Contender - 2708 | Ed PRESLEY | CHEW VALLEY SC | |
Contender - 629 | Ben HAWKES | CCSC | |
D-One - 21 | Vanessa WEEDON-JONES | GWSC | |
D-Zero - 8 | Joe CONSTABLE | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 191 | Nigel AUSTIN | CRANSLEY SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 150 | Andrew SPENCER | BURTON ON TRENT | |
D-Zero - 71 | Neil WASHINGTON | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 42 | Arran HOLMAN | HOLLOWELL | |
D-Zero - 218 | Paul MURPHY | PAUL MURPHY | |
D-Zero - 193 | Kevin MOLL | HUNTS SAILING CLUNB | |
D-Zero - 183 | Gavin FLEMING | HUNTS SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 195 | Stuart PYBUS | GRAFHAM | |
D-Zero - 0 | Nigel PYBUS | GRAFHAM | |
D-Zero - 227 | Colin GLOVER | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 74 | Paul JEFFERIES | HUNTS SC | |
Enterprise - 23349 | Ann JACKSON | Alan SKEENS | BURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB |
Enterprise - 22901 | Paul YOUNG | Aimee ALLSOPP | MIDLAND SAILING CLUB |
Enterprise - 22456 | Nigel BIRD | Andy BIRD | RYA |
Europe - 400 | Ellie CLARK | RIPON, RUTLAND AND OVERY STAITHE SC'S | |
Fireball - 15155 | David HALL | Paul CONSTABLE | BLACKWATER SC |
Fireball - 14388 | James CUXSON | James Neil ARNOTT | NEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC |
Fireball - 15066 | Mark MASKELL | Simon MASKELL | BLACKWATER SC |
Fireball - 15130 | Dan JOHNSON | Ben LATHAM | WESTON SAILING CLUB |
Fireball - 15133 | Kevin HOPE | Andy STEWART | NOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB |
Fireball - 15151 | Martyn LEWIS | Daniel LEWIS | RYA |
Fireball - 15162 | Isaac MARSH | Oliver DAVENPORT | DOVESTONE |
Firefly - 3 | Hugh TOMKINS | Charles TOMKINS | GWSC |
Flying 15 - 4042 | Tim O'BRIEN | Graham WADELEY | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB |
Flying 15 - 3957 | Charles APTHORP | Charlie APTHORP | HISC |
Flying 15 - 3924 | Robert GATTON | John FORSDIKE | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB |
Flying 15 - 3583 | Michael WILCZYNSKI | Jean WILCZYNSKI | RORC |
Flying 15 - 4024 | Simon KNELLER | Ben LONGSTAFF | GASCONY |
Flying 15 - 3794 | David PHILPOTT | Pippa CHAPMAN | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB |
Formula 18 - 524 | Tony STOKES | Jack MASH | GWSC |
Formula 18 - 1581 | David WHITE | Jon SWEET | GRAFHAM WATER SC |
Formula 18 - 1825 | Paul ALLEN | Mike ALLEN | GRAFHAM/BASSENTHWAITE |
GP14 - 14201 | Hugh DEVEREUX | Ellie DEVEREUX | BUDWORTTH SC |
GP14 - 14166 | Richard HAM | Charlie COTTER | TOLLESBURY |
GP14 - 14224 | Peter GRAY | Richard PEPPERDINE | SHSC |
K1 - 92 | Simon HAWKES | WIMBLEBALL | |
K1 - 138 | Geoff KING | TEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB | |
K1 - 117 | Hilly KING | FRENSHAM POND SC | |
Lark - 2293 | Gareth RUSSELL | Aimee RUSSELL | PAXTON LAKES SC |
Lark - 2468 | Samuel BAILEY | Michelle EVANS | SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE SAILING CLUB |
Laser - 191871 | Phil BEVAN | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 177863 | Tim MATTHEWS | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 212459 | Garry KNOTT | OGSTON | |
Laser - 209139 | Tom BRINDLEY | REDESMERE | |
Laser - 135448 | Carl AVERY | BURTON SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 213563 | Joe SCURRAH | CARSINGTON SC | |
Laser - 180980 | Stephen BARFOOT | GWSC | |
Laser 4.7 - 207010 | James CLARKE | GWSC | |
Laser 4.7 - 215835 | Tim EVANS | GWSC | |
Laser 4.7 - 209425 | Carys ATTWELL | RUTLAND WATER SC /GRAFHAM WATER SC | |
Laser 4.7 - 142026 | Imogen PALMER | GRAFHAM | |
Laser Radial - 215271 | James DEATON | GWSC / ROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB | |
Laser Radial - 200043 | Desmond LUXTON | STAUNTON HAROLD | |
Laser Radial - 183208 | Andrew SEAL | GWSC | |
Laser Radial - 204651 | Steph HARDING | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Laser Radial - 216646 | Alastair BROWN | GREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB | |
Laser Radial - 214007 | Jack GRAHAM-TROLL | GWSC | |
Laser Radial - 208745 | Ross SOUTHWELL | LEIGH AND LOWTON | |
Laser Radial - 196537 | Matt BURTON | GWSC | |
Merlin Rocket - 3803 | Caroline CROFT | Chris GOULD | BLITHFIELD SC |
Merlin Rocket - 3802 | Simon POTTS | Tbc TBC | BURGHFIELD |
Merlin Rocket - 3775 | Alan KRAYLING | Pete NICHOLSON | WALDRINGFIELD |
Merlin Rocket - 3807 | Tim SAXTON | Jodie SAXTON | ITCHENOR SC |
Musto Skiff - 265 | Tom TAYLOR | GRAFHAM | |
Musto Skiff - 113 | Ian STONE | DATCHET | |
Musto Skiff - 350 | Brennan ROBINSON | GWSC | |
Musto Skiff - 547 | Serega SAMUS | WILSONIAN | |
Nacra 15 Spi DH - 079 | William HARRISON | Isabella FERNEHOUGH | GRAFHAM |
Nacra 16 Solo Spi - 063 | Stewart SMITH | GRAFHAM | |
Nacra Carbon 20 - 54 | John TUCKWELL | BALA SAILING CLUB | |
Osprey - 1369 | Roger BLAKE | James BLAKE | GREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB |
Osprey - 1347 | Philip MEAKINS | A.n. OTHER | WARSASH |
Osprey - 1366 | Eden HYLAND | Mark HARTLEY | CHASE SC |
Phantom - 1462 | James CLARKE | HICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB | |
Phantom - 1447 | Richard SIMS | CARSINGTON SC | |
Phantom - 1097 | Andrew HUNT | WAVENEY OULTON BROAD YC | |
Phantom - 1317 | Matthew PALLETT | BURTON SAILING CLUB | |
Phantom - 1139 | Matthew PRITCHARD | BURTON | |
Phantom - 1435 | Will GULLIVER | NORTHAMPTON SC | |
Phantom - 1456 | Andy COUCH | BLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 2429 | Becky CAIGER | SEVENOAKS SCHOOL | |
RS Aero 5 - 2105 | Lily BARRETT | ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 2071 | Sam BLAKER | THORPE BAY YC | |
RS Aero 5 - 2195 | Joseph BLAKER | BENFLEET YACHT CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 1301 | Caitlin MORLEY | BURNHAM SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 1159 | Harriet CRITCHLEY | STOKES BAY SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 1020 | Harrison PYE | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 1672 | Fergus PYE | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 1566 | Abby HIRE | ROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 3037 | Alice LUCY | RUTLAND | |
RS Aero 5 - 1088 | Nathan HOLT | YORKSHIRE DALES SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 2966 | David PEATY | UPTON WARREN SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 2317 | Theodore DEVERELL | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 1888 | Abigail LARR | NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 3042 | Jonathan BAILEY | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 2442 | Helen BAILEY | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 5 - 2713 | Ollie WILLIAMSON | WEIR WOOD SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 3043 | Philip BAILEY | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 2039 | Karl MORLEY | BURTON SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 2605 | Mark FOWLER | GWSC | |
RS Aero 7 - 2439 | Tim HIRE | ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC | |
RS Aero 7 - 1336 | Joe GALLIVAN | LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 1400 | Gary FOWLER | GWSC | |
RS Aero 7 - 3018 | Robin CAIGER | BOUGH BEECH | |
RS Aero 7 - 1141 | Jonathan RICKELS | GRAFHAM WATER SC | |
RS Aero 9 - 2891 | Chris LARR | NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 9 - 2600 | Greg BARTLETT | STARCROSS YC | |
RS Vareo - 407 | Luke FISHER | EMBERTON PARK SC | |
RS200 - 994 | Tom JONES | Joseph JONES | BURGHFIELD |
RS200 - 1452 | Alistair HODGSON | Ella SPAIN | RYA |
RS200 - 1152 | Jo TRIBE | Emily DAVIS | BURNHAM SC |
RS200 - 1620 | Lol HAYWARD | Amy NUGENT | STAUNTON HAROLD |
RS200 - 573 | Will TAYLOR | Matt TAYLOR | LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB |
RS200 - 458 | Nigel PEPPERDINE | Diana PEPPERDINE | STAUNTON HAROLD SC |
RS200 - 1653 | Peter HUDSON | Adam HUDSON | GRAFHAM SC |
RS200 - 743 | Chris THOMAS | Owen THOMAS | PRIORY SAILING CLUB |
RS200 - 1628 | Matt FOWLER | Lynne RATCLIFFE | PEVENSEY BAY SC |
RS300 - 556 | Peter MACKIN | STOKES BAY SC | |
RS400 - 1247 | Richard KELSALL | Neil KELSALL | DRAYCOTE |
RS400 - 1488 | Michael SIMS | Mark LUNN | CARSINGTON SC |
RS400 - 869 | Alex WALTON | Tba TBA | CHASE SC |
RS400 - 603 | Alex LEONARD | Ben MURRELL | BASS SAILING CLUB |
RS400 - 1249 | Richard HUDSON | Ali MOPPET | BOUGH BEECH SC |
RS400 - 563 | Guy HUMPHREY | Sarah HUMPHREY | GRAFHAM WATER |
RS400 - 1492 | John HOBSON | Tim HAND | NOTTS COUNTY |
RS500 - 1618 | Peter CURTIS | James CURTIS | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB |
RS600 - 815 | Edward BELLAMY | GRAFHAM | |
RS600 - 885 | Simon HIBBERT | NOTTS COUNTY | |
RS600 - 900 | Alex PIGGOTT | NOTTS COUNTY SAILING CLUB | |
RS600 - 988 | George SMITH | BOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB | |
RS600 - 670 | Christopher HASLAM | HICKLING BROAD SAILING CLUB | |
RS600 - 648 | Alistair FARMAN | GRAFHAM WATER | |
RS600 - 980 | Andy PEAKE | WILSONIAN | |
RS600 - 951 | Michael ISZATT | KING GEORGE SC | |
RS600 - 8 | Richard SMITH | WILSONIAN SC | |
RS600 - 919 | Jason RICKARDS | CHEW VALLEY SC | |
RS700 - 1042 | Pete PURKISS | GRAFHAM WATER SC | |
RS800 - 1124 | Robert GULLAN | Mari SHEPHERD | HISC |
RS800 - 1224 | Fred LORD | Louise GALE | CARSINGTON |
RS800 - 1043 | Christopher DODD | Bryony DODD | RUTLAND WATER SC |
Scorpion - 2013 | Tom JEFFCOTE | Rachael RHODES | STAUNTON HAROLD |
Solo - 5586 | Ian WALTERS | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Solo - 4040 | Dave GOUDIE | GRAFHAM WATER SC | |
Solo - 5782 | Nigel DAVIES | GRAFHAM | |
Solo - 5827 | Ewan BIRKIN-WALLS | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Solo - 5158 | Simon CHARLES | GRAFHAM WATER | |
Solo - 5850 | Vincent HOREY | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Solo - 5870 | Chris BROWN | GRAHFAM | |
Solo - 5138 | Patrick OVERS | PAXTON LAKES SC | |
Solo - 5644 | Paul BOTTOMLEY | SOUTH STAFFS SC | |
Spitfire - 057 | Stephen MYNOTT | Barry ANISTON | GRAFHAM WATER |
Spitfire - 202 | Julian BOSCH | Jeromy BOSCH | GRAFHAM WATER SC |
Spitfire - 124 | Kevin CUMMERSON | Emilie CUMMERSON | GWSC |
Sprint 15 - 1133 | Rhys ATKINS | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Sprint 15 - 1939 | Christian MASH | GRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Streaker - 1462 | Paul CARRINGTON | PAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB | |
Streaker - 2126 | Graham SEXTON | RYA | |
Streaker - 2112 | Neil FIRTH | BANBURY SAILING CLUB |
2000 : 2
29er : 4
4000 : 3
420 : 8
470 : 1
505 : 5
A Class Classic : 1
B14 : 1
Blaze : 1
Challenger : 5
Cherub 97 : 1
Contender : 3
D-One : 1
D-Zero : 12
Enterprise : 3
Europe : 1
Fireball : 7
Firefly : 1
Flying 15 : 6
Formula 18 : 3
GP14 : 3
K1 : 3
Lark : 2
Laser : 7
Laser 4.7 : 4
Laser Radial : 8
Merlin Rocket : 4
Musto Skiff : 4
Nacra 15 Spi DH : 1
Nacra 16 Solo Spi : 1
Nacra Carbon 20 : 1
Osprey : 3
Phantom : 7
RS Aero 5 : 17
RS Aero 7 : 8
RS Aero 9 : 2
RS Vareo : 1
RS200 : 9
RS300 : 1
RS400 : 7
RS500 : 1
RS600 : 10
RS700 : 1
RS800 : 3
Scorpion : 1
Solo : 9
Spitfire : 3
Sprint 15 : 2
Streaker : 3
2019/20 SERIES | |
Draycote Dash | 23/24 November 2019 |
Datchet Flyer | 7/8 December 2019 |
Brass Monkey | 27 December 2019 |
Grafham Grand Prix | 29 December 2019 |
Bloody Mary | 11 January 2020 |
King George Gallop | 26 January 2020 |
Tiger Trophy | 1/2 February 2020 |
Oxford Blue | 15 February 2020 |
Prize Giving | 29 February 2020 |
The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.