Entries

Dash

Draycote Dash (23/24 Nov 2019)

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22334Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGEARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION / TISC
    420 - 54487Dylan MCPHERSONJack LEWISRYA
    420 - 55871Ollie MEADOWCROFTOscar CAWTHORNEUPPER THAMES
    420 - 47987James MACLACHLANPaul KINGGIRTON SC
    505 - 9085Charlie WALTERSDougal CRAMDATCHET WATER
    505 - 8881Neil RABBITTSColette EMERYBURTON SC
    505 - 8914Tim BIRDMike PRIDDLEBURTON SC
    Albacore - 8252Ricky FREASHINGHAMRichard NURSEINGHAMNORTHAMPTON
    B14 - 795Mark BARNESCharlotte Horlock HORLOCKWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB/EXE SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 799Richard BOTTINGDRAYCOTE WATER
    British Moth - 886Elaine LAVERTYLEAMINGTON SPA SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
    Challenger - 312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB,
    Challenger - 188Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Cherub - 3216Jamie PEARSONR SOLEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Cherub 97 - 2650Martyn DENCHFIELDOliver GOOLDENSTAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB
    Comet - 746Sian CLARKDRAYCOTE WATER
    Comet Race - 503Stephen CROCKERKathryn GREENCOTSWOLD SAILING CLUB
    Comet Trio MK2 - 503Alex HORLOCKBob HORLOCKEXE SC
    Comet Trio MK2 - 357Darren PADROCallum PADROSHUSTOKE SAILING CLUB
    Contender - 2720Richard BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    D-One - 11Rob JONESWARSASH
    D-Zero - 191Nigel AUSTINCRANSLEY SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 150Andrew SPENCERBURTON ON TRENT
    D-Zero - 195Nigel PYBUSNORTHAMPTON
    D-Zero - 231Robin FREELANDLLANDEGFEDD SC
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 332Emma PEARSONSTOKES BAY
    Europe - 285Rose EDMONDSSNETTISHAM BEACH SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 400Ellie CLARKRIPON, RUTLAND AND OVERY STAITHE SC'S
    Finn - 662Daniel ASHBANBURY
    Finn - 4Russ WARDHAYLING ISLAND S C
    Finn - 83George COLESMENGEHAM RYTHE SC, CARSINGTON SC
    Fireball - 14388James CUXSONJames Neil ARNOTTNEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC
    Fireball - 15151Martyn LEWISDaniel LEWISRYA
    Fireball - 15031Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMWESTON SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 15162Isaac MARSHOliver DAVENPORTDOVESTONE SC
    Fireball - 15066Mark MASKELLNigel SHEPPARDBLACKWATER SC
    Fireball - 15127Steve IRISHAndy RICEDRAYCOTE
    GP14 - 14224Peter GRAYGeoff EDWARDSSTAUNTON HAROLD
    GP14 - 14132Sam WATSONAndy PUNTERNANTWICH
    GP14 - 14178Lawrence CREASERFergus BARNHAMHOLLOWELL SC
    GP14 - 13161Robert RICHARDSONJohn RICHARDSONRWYC
    GP14 - 14261Andy SMITHPhil HODGKINSBASSENTHWAITE
    GP14 - 1Ian DOBSONAndy TUNNICLIFFEBURWAIN SC
    GP14 - 14185Nick CRAIGEmma CLARKEBURGHFIELD FRENSHAM
    GP14 - 14201Hugh DEVEREUXEllie DEVEREUXBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Hadron H2 - 115Richard LEFTLEYSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
    Hadron H2 - 135Michael ALEXANDERRUTLAND SC
    Hadron H2 - 127Chris BROWNWESTON
    Hadron H2 - 128Andrew MCGAWNORTHAMPTON
    Hadron H2 - 113Chris GANDYDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Hadron H2 - 104Simon HIPKINWALTON & FRINTON YACHT CLUB
    Int Canoe - 335Gareth CALDWELLPWLLHELI
    Laser - 215691William COOPERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Laser - 135448Carl AVERYBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 15George SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 193194Adam HALLARDDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser - 209976William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 215692Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser - 183152Sam RUSHALLDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Laser Radial - 200043Desmond LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Laser Radial - 165295James KNIGHTDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Laser Radial - 216646Alastair BROWNGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial - 213545William SUNDERLANDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3688Andy GEORGEElspeth MCDOWELLBURTON
    Miracle - 3813Graham WATTSHelen JACKSSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYINVERGORDON BOATING CLUB
    OK - 91Russ CLARKRNSA/STOKES BAY SC
    Osprey - 1369Roger BLAKEIain BLAKEGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1363Alistair RAYNARDRobert BURDEKINCARSINGTON
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSAn OTHERWARSASH SC
    Phantom - 1139Matt PRITCHARDBURTON SAILING CLUB
    Phantom - 1467Norman BYRDDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 5 - 1888Abigail LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 7 - 2603Ellie CRAIGDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 7 - 2439Tim HIREROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2731Andrew GREENDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 7 - 1308Ellen CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 2932Pete BLAKEYDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 9 - 2891Chris LARRNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 2422Ben ANGELLSteven ANGELLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 4624Freddie SUNDERLANDStella NYGARDOLTON MERE SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 7190Imogen GREENFelicity ANGELLDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS Vareo - 311Ian MACWHINNNIEDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS200 - 994James GEORGEHarry GEORGELTSC
    RS200 - 1428Richard BROWNJudith BROWNDWSC
    RS200 - 458Nigel PEPPERDINEDiana PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD
    RS200 - 1452Alistair HODGSONAlice/ella RUSSELL/SPAINRYA
    RS200 - 1707Sharon FREELANDPaul FREELANDLLANDEGFEDD SC
    RS200 - 732Greg JONESCaroline NOELDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS300 - 523Harry MCVICARDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS400 - 1351Richard GREENBradley GREENYORKSHIRE DALES
    RS400 - 1247Richard KELSALLNeil KELSALLDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS400 - 1489Steve COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SC
    RS600 - 868Luke HARDYNOTTS COUNTY
    RS600 - 8Richard SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    RS600 - 881Ian STONEDATCHET
    RS800 - 1124Robert GULLANMari SHEPHERDHISC
    RS800 - 1224Fred LORDLouise GALECARSINGTON
    RS800 - 1144Tom MORRISGuy FILLMOREHAYLING ISLAND SC
    Scorpion - 2013Thomas GILLARDRachael RHODESSHEFFIELD VIKING SC
    Scorpion - 2026Chris MASSEYCharlotte GRAHAMHOLLINGWORTH SC
    Scorpion - 2034Maciej MATYJASZCZUKSimon FORBESWELSH HARP
    Solo - 4527Paul HOADCLWB HWYLIO ABERDYFI
    Solo - 5138Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Streaker - 1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB
    Streaker - 2126Graham SEXTONRYA
    Topper - 47181Clem MIDDLEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 20863Joseph ROWEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48677Ted BALLDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 48683James CROSSLEYDATCHET
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Waszp - 2703Ed HIGSONIMPERIAL SAILING
    116 boats

    Class Stats

    47 Classes Entered


    2000 : 1
    420 : 3
    505 : 3
    Albacore : 1
    B14 : 1
    Blaze : 1
    British Moth : 1
    Challenger : 4
    Cherub : 1
    Cherub 97 : 1
    Comet : 1
    Comet Race : 1
    Comet Trio MK2 : 2
    Contender : 1
    D-One : 1
    D-Zero : 4
    Enterprise : 1
    Europe : 3
    Finn : 3
    Fireball : 6
    GP14 : 8
    Hadron H2 : 6
    Int Canoe : 1
    Laser : 7
    Laser Radial : 4
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Miracle : 1
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    OK : 1
    Osprey : 3
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 5 : 1
    RS Aero 7 : 5
    RS Aero 9 : 1
    RS Feva XL : 3
    RS Vareo : 2
    RS200 : 6
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 3
    RS600 : 3
    RS800 : 3
    Scorpion : 3
    Solo : 2
    Streaker : 2
    Topper : 4
    Vortex : 1
    Waszp : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

    2019/20 SERIES

    Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
    Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
    Brass Monkey27 December 2019
    Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
    Bloody Mary11 January 2020
    King George Gallop26 January 2020
    Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
    Oxford Blue15 February 2020
      
    Prize Giving29 February 2020



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.