RS Aero Winter Championships

 

Extracted provisional results

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sailnos Club helm GL R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2810 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1073 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 19.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 7 2439 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1073 (8.0) 2.5 1.0 11.5 3.5
3rd RS Aero 7 2553 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark RIDDINGTON 1073 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON 1073 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 13.0 7.0
5th RS Aero 7 1068 Bowmoor SC / UPSPC Charlie SANSOM 1073 (6.0) 2.5 5.0 13.5 7.5
6th RS Aero 9 2148 Island Barn Reservoir Gareth GRIFFITHS 1024 2.0 (11.0) 10.0 23.0 12.0
7th RS Aero 7 2098 Broadstairs Pierce SEWARD 1073 4.0 8.5 (13.0) 25.5 12.5
8th RS Aero 7 2502 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1073 13.0 (25.0) 4.0 42.0 17.0
9th RS Aero 7 2572 Warsash Andy HILL 1073 7.0 10.0 (22.0) 39.0 17.0
10th RS Aero 7 1020 Draycote Water SC Richard PYE 1073 (19.0) 4.0 14.0 37.0 18.0
11th RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1024 (14.0) 7.0 12.0 33.0 19.0
12th RS Aero 7 2792 Chew valley lake sailing club John WARBURTON 1073 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 36.0 19.0
13th RS Aero 7 2427 Burghfield Nigel ROLFE 1073 (20.0) 13.0 7.0 40.0 20.0
14th RS Aero 9 2188 Upper Thames SC Mark ADDISON 1024 5.0 (24.0) 16.0 45.0 21.0
15th RS Aero 7 2543 Warsash Steve NORBURY 1073 9.0 12.0 (18.0) 39.0 21.0
16th RS Aero 7 2806 RYA Charlie ROOME 1073 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 41.0 25.0
17th RS Aero 7 1232 Warsash SC Tim NORRIS 1073 (15.0) 14.0 11.0 40.0 25.0
18th RS Aero 7 2582 Rutland Nick NEVE 1073 (21.0) 20.0 9.0 50.0 29.0
19th RS Aero 7 2126 Burghfield Graham ILES 1073 12.0 21.0 (25.0) 58.0 33.0
20th RS Aero 7 2420 Draycote Water sc Nigel DAVIES 1073 (28.0) 18.0 17.0 63.0 35.0
21st RS Aero 5 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1129 29.0 8.5 (36.0) 73.5 37.5
22nd RS Aero 7 2550 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1073 18.0 (23.0) 19.5 60.5 37.5
23rd RS Aero 7 2808 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Richard KENNEDY 1073 (23.0) 15.0 23.0 61.0 38.0
24th RS Aero 7 1739 Broadwater Sailing Club David CHERRILL 1073 22.0 19.0 (24.0) 65.0 41.0
25th RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable Caitlin ATKIN 1073 (31.0) 22.0 19.5 72.5 41.5
26th RS Aero 7 2672 Whitefriars Will Gifford GIFFORD 1073 17.0 (32.0) 29.0 78.0 46.0
27th RS Aero 7 2717 Burghfield SC Chris HARRUP 1073 24.0 (29.0) 27.0 80.0 51.0
28th RS Aero 5 2442 Grafham Sailing Club Jonathan BAILEY 1129 25.0 27.0 (28.0) 80.0 52.0
29th RS Aero 7 1336 Lymington Town Sailing Club Joe GALLIVAN 1073 26.0 26.0 (31.0) 83.0 52.0
30th RS Aero 5 2317 Hunts Theodore DEVERELL 1129 32.0 (42.0) 21.0 95.0 53.0
31st RS Aero 7 2643 Bowmoor SC John BANBROOK 1073 27.0 (28.0) 26.0 81.0 53.0
32nd RS Aero 7 2204 Upper Thames SC Alan MARKHAM 1073 (33.0) 31.0 32.0 96.0 63.0
33rd RS Aero 5 1964 Rutland sailing club Alice LUCY 1129 30.0 34.0 (38.0) 102.0 64.0
34th RS Aero 7 2141 seafarers Steve SHARP 1073 (36.0) 33.0 33.0 102.0 66.0
35th RS Aero 5 2552 Maidenhead SC Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 1129 38.0 (43.0) 30.0 111.0 68.0
36th RS Aero 9 2073 Broadstairs Tim SEWARD 1024 35.0 (37.0) 34.0 106.0 69.0
37th RS Aero 5 2724 Papercourt Sailing Club Josie MEREDITH 1107 34.0 35.0 (41.0) 110.0 69.0
38th RS Aero 5 1107 Oxford Sailing Club Ben POE 1129 (49.0 DNC) 30.0 40.0 119.0 70.0
39th RS Aero 7 1702 Dorchester Sailing Club Bruce MACDONALD 1073 37.0 36.0 (44.0) 117.0 73.0
40th RS Aero 7 2429 Bough Beech SC Robin CAIGER 1073 39.0 (41.0) 37.0 117.0 76.0
41st RS Aero 5 2708 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie BRISTOW 1129 40.5 (44.0) 39.0 123.5 79.5
42nd RS Aero 5 1809 Dorchester SC Iona WILLOWS 1129 45.0 (46.0) 35.0 126.0 80.0
43rd RS Aero 7 992039 Burton Sailing Club Karl MORLEY 1073 (43.0) 39.0 42.0 124.0 81.0
44th RS Aero 5 1301 Great moor SC Emily DAVIS 1129 44.0 38.0 (45.0) 127.0 82.0
45th RS Aero 9 2223 Stokes Bay Sailig Club Mark FOX 1024 42.0 40.0 (43.0) 125.0 82.0
46th RS Aero 7 2807 Butte SC Michael SEALEY 1073 40.5 45.0 (46.0) 131.5 85.5
47th RS Aero 5 1773 Bowmoor SC Rosemary DILLWORTH 1129 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0
47th RS Aero 9 1298 Starcross YC / RNSA Richard WATSHAM 1024 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 147.0 98.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

 

17/2/2019 08:41

 

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.