Grafham GP results - medium

 

Results are provisional as of 11:07 on December 31, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Cat Open
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helms name Crews Name Sailing Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Med Mono National 18 401 Peter GRAY Rachel Rhodes SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 910 1.0 2.0 (83.0 BFD) 86.0 3.0
2nd Med Mono RS600 988 George SMITH   Bough Beech 920 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Med Mono RS600 951 Michael ISZATT   King George Sailing Club 920 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Med Mono RS200 1328 Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Itchenor 1052 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 20.0 6.0
5th Med Mono RS600 8 Richard SMITH   Wilsonian 920 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 18.0 7.0
6th Med Mono Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke SC 1070 (27.5) 5.0 7.0 39.5 12.0
7th Med Mono RS600 980 Andy PEAKE   Wilsonian 920 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
8th Med Mono 470 11 Paul BROTHERTON Ryan ORR Glossop Sailing Club 973 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 24.0 14.0
9th Med Mono Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Andy STEWART Notts county sailing club 944 6.0 (11.5) 9.0 26.5 15.0
10th Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE Burghfield Frensham 968 (18.5) 10.0 6.0 34.5 16.0
11th Med Mono K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1070 (25.0) 18.0 1.0 44.0 19.0
12th Med Mono Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Weymouth 939 (20.0) 9.0 12.0 41.0 21.0
13th Med Mono Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 939 (24.0) 7.0 14.5 45.5 21.5
14th Med Mono Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 (13.5) 11.5 13.0 38.0 24.5
15th Med Mono Fireball 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater SC 944 7.0 (19.0) 18.0 44.0 25.0
16th Med Mono Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 9.0 (35.0) 19.0 63.0 28.0
17th Med Mono D-Zero 110 Joel WALKER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 18.5 (31.0) 10.0 59.5 28.5
18th Med Mono RS200 626 Will TAYLOR Matt TAYLOR Lymington Town SC 1052 8.0 (25.0) 21.0 54.0 29.0
19th Med Mono Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Bryony MEAKINS Warsash 939 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 49.0 29.0
20th Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Itchenor 968 13.5 16.0 (22.0) 51.5 29.5
21st Med Mono Merlin Rocket 37 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON Brightlingsea 968 (22.0) 17.0 14.5 53.5 31.5
22nd Med Mono RS600 670 Christopher HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 21.0 15.0 (35.0) 71.0 36.0
23rd Med Mono RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 12.0 (27.5) 26.0 65.5 38.0
24th Med Mono Contender 2406 Graham SEXTON   Thorpe Bay yc 969 (31.0) 24.0 17.0 72.0 41.0
25th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2549 Peter BARTON   Lymington Town SC 1073 26.0 20.0 (27.0) 73.0 46.0
26th Med Mono Flying 15 3794 David PHILPOTT Pippa CHAPMAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 (29.0) 22.0 24.0 75.0 46.0
27th Med Mono Blaze 818 Mike LYONS   Burghfield SC 1027 (35.0) 33.0 16.0 84.0 49.0
28th Med Mono Fireball 15066 Mark MASKELL Nigel SHEPPARD Blackwater SC 944 32.0 21.0 (55.0) 108.0 53.0
29th Med Mono Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 17.0 38.0 (47.0) 102.0 55.0
30th Med Mono Fireball 13944 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 944 27.5 29.0 (31.0) 87.5 56.5
31st Med Mono Contender 2210 Alex SHAW   Chase SC 969 30.0 27.5 (45.0) 102.5 57.5
32nd Med Mono Flying 15 4042 Tim OBRIEN Colin FERRA Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 (59.0) 23.0 36.0 118.0 59.0
33rd Med Mono RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing Club 1024 (44.0) 30.0 29.0 103.0 59.0
34th Med Mono Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY   South Cerney Sailing Club 1030 23.0 (39.0) 37.5 99.5 60.5
35th Med Mono RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 38.5 (42.0) 23.0 103.5 61.5
36th Med Mono Flying 15 3969 Simon DABSON Flynn DAVIES Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 15.0 48.0 (83.0 BFD) 146.0 63.0
37th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2318 Karl THORNE   Lymington Town SC 1073 37.0 (43.0) 28.0 108.0 65.0
38th Med Mono D-Zero 183 Gavin FLEMING   Hunts 1036 41.0 (47.0) 25.0 113.0 66.0
39th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn 1073 36.0 (46.0) 33.0 115.0 69.0
40th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE   Rutland 1073 34.0 (51.0) 37.5 122.5 71.5
41st Med Mono D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley Sailing Club 1036 41.0 (53.0) 33.0 127.0 74.0
42nd Med Mono Phantom 1457 Dan WIGMORE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1003 33.0 (61.0) 42.0 136.0 75.0
43rd Med Mono RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM   Starcross YC / RNSA 1024 (51.0) 37.0 40.0 128.0 77.0
44th Med Mono RS200 1629 Philip BAILEY Helen BAILEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 1052 47.5 (52.0) 30.0 129.5 77.5
45th Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 2022 Stuart SNELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 53.0 26.0 (66.0) 145.0 79.0
46th Med Mono RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN   Lymington Town Sailing Club 1073 46.0 34.0 (83.0 BFD) 163.0 80.0
47th Med Mono K1 117 Hilly KING   Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1070 49.0 (55.0) 33.0 137.0 82.0
48th Med Mono Tasar 2802 John REES Mari SHEPHERD Hayling Island SC 1015 52.0 32.0 (60.0) 144.0 84.0
49th Med Mono RS600 884 Mark RUSHTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 (70.0) 41.0 43.0 154.0 84.0
50th Med Mono Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW   Burghfield sc 1027 43.0 44.0 (52.5) 139.5 87.0
51st Med Mono RS Aero 7 2204 Alan MARKHAM   Upper Thames SC 1073 47.5 (60.0) 41.0 148.5 88.5
52nd Med Mono Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water 1027 (58.0) 40.0 51.0 149.0 91.0
53rd Med Mono D-Zero 71 Neil WASHINGTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 50.0 (57.0) 44.0 151.0 94.0
54th Med Mono Fireball 14388 James CUXSON James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 41.0 54.0 (62.0) 157.0 95.0
55th Med Mono K1 115 Geoff KING   Tewkesbury cruising and sailing club 1070 57.0 (59.0) 39.0 155.0 96.0
56th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2518 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1073 (60.0) 49.0 50.0 159.0 99.0
57th Med Mono D-Zero 239 Stuart BROWN   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 54.0 (58.0) 46.0 158.0 100.0
58th Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM Sam LULHAM Rutland sailing club 968 65.0 36.0 (83.0 BFD) 184.0 101.0
59th Med Mono Flying 15 3947 Nick TAYLOR Ian DUBOCK Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 (63.0) 45.0 59.0 167.0 104.0
60th Med Mono D-Zero 8 Joe CONSTABLE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 55.0 (65.0) 49.0 169.0 104.0
61st Med Mono D-Zero 227 Colin GLOVER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 45.0 63.5 (83.0 DNC) 191.5 108.5
62nd Med Mono D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER   Burton 1036 (83.0 DNC) 56.0 52.5 191.5 108.5
63rd Med Mono Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1070 62.0 (63.5) 48.0 173.5 110.0
64th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2039 Karl MORLEY   Burton Sailing Club 1073 56.0 (67.0) 56.0 179.0 112.0
65th Med Mono RS600 815 Ed BELLAMY   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 (69.0) 50.0 65.0 184.0 115.0
66th Med Mono RS Aero 7 2286 Stephen BARFOOT   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1073 (67.0) 62.0 54.0 183.0 116.0
67th Med Mono Flying 15 3583 Michael WILCZYNSKI Jean WILCZYNSKI Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 61.0 (69.0) 57.0 187.0 118.0
68th Med Mono RS600 918 Ian MONTAGUE   Stone 920 38.5 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 204.5 121.5
69th Med Mono D-Zero 283 James GERWAT   Felpham Sailing Club 1036 64.0 (66.0) 58.0 188.0 122.0
70th Med Mono Contender 2711 William GOULD   Carsington 969 68.0 (70.0) 61.0 199.0 129.0
71st Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3723 Geoff KIMBER Helen KIMBER Stone Sailing Club 968 66.0 (68.0) 63.0 197.0 129.0
72nd Med Mono RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 73.0 (83.0 DNC) 64.0 220.0 137.0
73rd Med Mono Blaze 579 Andy BUNYAN   Stewartby Sailing club 1027 (72.0) 71.0 67.0 210.0 138.0
74th Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 1133 Rhys ATKINS   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 71.0 (72.0) 68.0 211.0 139.0
75th Med Mono Sailhorse 2530 Manuel FOHLER Iris MULLER Grafham Water Sailing Club 1001 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono Contender 2706 Stuart JONES   Datchet Water SC 969 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono Blaze 839 Alex WALTON   Chase Sailing Club 1027 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono RS Aero 9 2600 Greg BARTLETT   Starcross YC 1024 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono RS Aero 7 1400 Gary FOWLER   Hunts sc 1073 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono Int Moth - No foils 3029 Paul HIGNETT   Loch Lomond sailing club 980 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono RS600 885 Simon HIBBERT   Notts county 920 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
75th Med Mono RS600 900 Alex PIGGOTT   Notts county 920 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 249.0 166.0
 

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helms name Crews Name Sailing Club PY Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Med Mono National 18 401 Peter GRAY Rachel Rhodes SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 910 11.00.00 0.37.04 4 0.40.44 1.0
2 Med Mono RS600 951 Michael ISZATT   King George Sailing Club 920 11.00.00 0.38.06 4 0.41.25 2.0
3 Med Mono RS600 8 Richard SMITH   Wilsonian 920 11.00.00 0.38.09 4 0.41.28 3.0
4 Med Mono RS200 1328 Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Itchenor 1052 11.00.00 0.43.39 4 0.41.30 4.0
5 Med Mono RS600 988 George SMITH   Bough Beech 920 11.00.00 0.38.20 4 0.41.40 5.0
6 Med Mono Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Andy STEWART Notts county sailing club 944 11.00.00 0.39.24 4 0.41.44 6.0
7 Med Mono Fireball 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater SC 944 11.00.00 0.39.50 4 0.42.12 7.0
8 Med Mono RS200 626 Will TAYLOR Matt TAYLOR Lymington Town SC 1052 11.00.00 0.44.32 4 0.42.20 8.0
9 Med Mono Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 11.00.00 0.43.44 4 0.42.35 9.0
10 Med Mono 470 11 Paul BROTHERTON Ryan ORR Glossop Sailing Club 973 11.00.00 0.41.28 4 0.42.37 10.0
11 Med Mono RS600 980 Andy PEAKE   Wilsonian 920 11.00.00 0.39.15 4 0.42.40 11.0
12 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 11.00.00 0.45.54 4 0.42.47 12.0
13 Med Mono Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 11.00.00 0.40.38 4 0.43.16 13.5
13 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Itchenor 968 11.00.00 0.41.53 4 0.43.16 13.5
15 Med Mono Flying 15 3969 Simon DABSON Flynn DAVIES Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 11.00.00 0.44.15 4 0.43.23 15.0
16 Med Mono Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Bryony MEAKINS Warsash 939 11.00.00 0.40.51 4 0.43.30 16.0
17 Med Mono Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 11.00.00 0.44.45 4 0.43.34 17.0
18 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE Burghfield Frensham 968 11.00.00 0.42.15 4 0.43.39 18.5
18 Med Mono D-Zero 110 Joel WALKER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.45.13 4 0.43.39 18.5
20 Med Mono Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Weymouth 939 11.00.00 0.41.22 4 0.44.03 20.0
21 Med Mono RS600 670 Christopher HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 11.00.00 0.40.33 4 0.44.05 21.0
22 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 37 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON Brightlingsea 968 11.00.00 0.42.57 4 0.44.22 22.0
23 Med Mono Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY   South Cerney Sailing Club 1030 11.00.00 0.46.00 4 0.44.40 23.0
24 Med Mono Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 939 11.00.00 0.42.05 4 0.44.49 24.0
25 Med Mono K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1070 11.00.00 0.36.07 3 0.45.00 25.0
26 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2549 Peter BARTON   Lymington Town SC 1073 11.00.00 0.36.24 3 0.45.14 26.0
27 Med Mono Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke SC 1070 11.00.00 0.36.19 3 0.45.15 27.5
27 Med Mono Fireball 13944 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 944 11.00.00 0.42.43 4 0.45.15 27.5
29 Med Mono Flying 15 3794 David PHILPOTT Pippa CHAPMAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 11.00.00 0.46.15 4 0.45.21 29.0
30 Med Mono Contender 2210 Alex SHAW   Chase SC 969 11.00.00 0.44.09 4 0.45.34 30.0
31 Med Mono Contender 2406 Graham SEXTON   Thorpe Bay yc 969 11.00.00 0.44.16 4 0.45.41 31.0
32 Med Mono Fireball 15066 Mark MASKELL Nigel SHEPPARD Blackwater SC 944 11.00.00 0.43.32 4 0.46.07 32.0
33 Med Mono Phantom 1457 Dan WIGMORE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1003 11.00.00 0.46.36 4 0.46.28 33.0
34 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE   Rutland 1073 11.00.00 0.37.42 3 0.46.51 34.0
35 Med Mono Blaze 818 Mike LYONS   Burghfield SC 1027 11.00.00 0.36.08 3 0.46.55 35.0
36 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn 1073 11.00.00 0.37.47 3 0.46.57 36.0
37 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2318 Karl THORNE   Lymington Town SC 1073 11.00.00 0.37.59 3 0.47.12 37.0
38 Med Mono RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 11.00.00 0.37.16 3 0.47.14 38.5
38 Med Mono RS600 918 Ian MONTAGUE   Stone 920 11.00.00 0.43.27 4 0.47.14 38.5
40 Med Mono D-Zero 183 Gavin FLEMING   Hunts 1036 11.00.00 0.36.45 3 0.47.18 41.0
40 Med Mono D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.36.45 3 0.47.18 41.0
40 Med Mono Fireball 14388 James CUXSON James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 11.00.00 0.44.39 4 0.47.18 41.0
43 Med Mono Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW   Burghfield sc 1027 11.00.00 0.36.30 3 0.47.23 43.0
44 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing Club 1024 11.00.00 0.36.25 3 0.47.25 44.0
45 Med Mono D-Zero 227 Colin GLOVER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.36.53 3 0.47.28 45.0
46 Med Mono RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN   Lymington Town Sailing Club 1073 11.00.00 0.38.14 3 0.47.31 46.0
47 Med Mono RS200 1629 Philip BAILEY Helen BAILEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 1052 11.00.00 0.37.38 3 0.47.42 47.5
47 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2204 Alan MARKHAM   Upper Thames SC 1073 11.00.00 0.38.23 3 0.47.42 47.5
49 Med Mono K1 117 Hilly KING   Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1070 11.00.00 0.38.23 3 0.47.50 49.0
50 Med Mono D-Zero 71 Neil WASHINGTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.37.22 3 0.48.05 50.0
51 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM   Starcross YC / RNSA 1024 11.00.00 0.37.02 3 0.48.13 51.0
52 Med Mono Tasar 2802 John REES Mari SHEPHERD Hayling Island SC 1015 11.00.00 0.36.45 3 0.48.17 52.0
53 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 2022 Stuart SNELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 11.00.00 0.44.51 4 0.48.23 53.0
54 Med Mono D-Zero 239 Stuart BROWN   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.37.39 3 0.48.27 54.0
55 Med Mono D-Zero 8 Joe CONSTABLE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.37.50 3 0.48.41 55.0
56 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2039 Karl MORLEY   Burton Sailing Club 1073 11.00.00 0.39.12 3 0.48.43 56.0
57 Med Mono K1 115 Geoff KING   Tewkesbury cruising and sailing club 1070 11.00.00 0.39.21 3 0.49.02 57.0
58 Med Mono Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water 1027 11.00.00 0.37.48 3 0.49.04 58.0
59 Med Mono Flying 15 4042 Tim OBRIEN Colin FERRA Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 11.00.00 0.37.37 3 0.49.10 59.0
60 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2518 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1073 11.00.00 0.39.36 3 0.49.12 60.0
61 Med Mono Flying 15 3583 Michael WILCZYNSKI Jean WILCZYNSKI Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 11.00.00 0.37.52 3 0.49.30 61.0
62 Med Mono Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1070 11.00.00 0.39.47 3 0.49.34 62.0
63 Med Mono Flying 15 3947 Nick TAYLOR Ian DUBOCK Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 11.00.00 0.38.07 3 0.49.50 63.0
64 Med Mono D-Zero 283 James GERWAT   Felpham Sailing Club 1036 11.00.00 0.38.59 3 0.50.10 64.0
65 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM Sam LULHAM Rutland sailing club 968 11.00.00 0.36.31 3 0.50.18 65.0
66 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3723 Geoff KIMBER Helen KIMBER Stone Sailing Club 968 11.00.00 0.36.51 3 0.50.45 66.0
67 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2286 Stephen BARFOOT   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1073 11.00.00 0.41.53 3 0.52.03 67.0
68 Med Mono Contender 2711 William GOULD   Carsington 969 11.00.00 0.38.18 3 0.52.42 68.0
69 Med Mono RS600 815 Ed BELLAMY   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 11.00.00 0.36.36 3 0.53.03 69.0
70 Med Mono RS600 884 Mark RUSHTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 11.00.00 0.36.40 3 0.53.08 70.0
71 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 1133 Rhys ATKINS   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 11.00.00 0.37.42 3 0.54.14 71.0
72 Med Mono Blaze 579 Andy BUNYAN   Stewartby Sailing club 1027 11.00.00 0.42.37 3 0.55.20 72.0
73 Med Mono RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 11.00.00 0.39.56 3 0.57.52 73.0
 

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helms name Crews Name Sailing Club PY Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Med Mono RS600 988 George SMITH   Bough Beech 920 12.00.00 0.39.46 3 0.43.13 1.0
2 Med Mono National 18 401 Peter GRAY Rachel Rhodes SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 910 12.00.00 0.39.58 3 0.43.55 2.0
3 Med Mono RS600 951 Michael ISZATT   King George Sailing Club 920 12.00.00 0.41.03 3 0.44.37 3.0
4 Med Mono RS600 8 Richard SMITH   Wilsonian 920 12.00.00 0.41.22 3 0.44.58 4.0
5 Med Mono Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke SC 1070 12.00.00 0.48.12 3 0.45.03 5.0
6 Med Mono 470 11 Paul BROTHERTON Ryan ORR Glossop Sailing Club 973 12.00.00 0.43.53 3 0.45.06 6.0
7 Med Mono Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 939 12.00.00 0.42.25 3 0.45.10 7.0
8 Med Mono RS600 980 Andy PEAKE   Wilsonian 920 12.00.00 0.41.38 3 0.45.15 8.0
9 Med Mono Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Weymouth 939 12.00.00 0.42.45 3 0.45.32 9.0
10 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE Burghfield Frensham 968 12.00.00 0.44.10 3 0.45.38 10.0
11 Med Mono Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Andy STEWART Notts county sailing club 944 12.00.00 0.43.10 3 0.45.44 11.5
11 Med Mono Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 12.00.00 0.42.57 3 0.45.44 11.5
13 Med Mono Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Bryony MEAKINS Warsash 939 12.00.00 0.43.22 3 0.46.11 13.0
14 Med Mono RS200 1328 Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Itchenor 1052 12.00.00 0.48.36 3 0.46.12 14.0
15 Med Mono RS600 670 Christopher HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 12.00.00 0.42.43 3 0.46.26 15.0
16 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Itchenor 968 12.00.00 0.45.04 3 0.46.33 16.0
17 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 37 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON Brightlingsea 968 12.00.00 0.45.20 3 0.46.50 17.0
18 Med Mono K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1070 12.00.00 0.50.16 3 0.46.59 18.0
19 Med Mono Fireball 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater SC 944 12.00.00 0.44.23 3 0.47.01 19.0
20 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2549 Peter BARTON   Lymington Town SC 1073 12.00.00 0.50.35 3 0.47.09 20.0
21 Med Mono Fireball 15066 Mark MASKELL Nigel SHEPPARD Blackwater SC 944 12.00.00 0.44.45 3 0.47.24 21.0
22 Med Mono Flying 15 3794 David PHILPOTT Pippa CHAPMAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 12.00.00 0.48.22 3 0.47.25 22.0
23 Med Mono Flying 15 4042 Tim OBRIEN Colin FERRA Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 12.00.00 0.48.25 3 0.47.28 23.0
24 Med Mono Contender 2406 Graham SEXTON   Thorpe Bay yc 969 12.00.00 0.46.01 3 0.47.29 24.0
25 Med Mono RS200 626 Will TAYLOR Matt TAYLOR Lymington Town SC 1052 12.00.00 0.49.59 3 0.47.31 25.0
26 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 2022 Stuart SNELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 12.00.00 0.44.20 3 0.47.49 26.0
27 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 12.00.00 0.51.23 3 0.47.53 27.5
27 Med Mono Contender 2210 Alex SHAW   Chase SC 969 12.00.00 0.46.24 3 0.47.53 27.5
29 Med Mono Fireball 13944 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 944 12.00.00 0.45.22 3 0.48.03 29.0
30 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing Club 1024 12.00.00 0.49.25 3 0.48.16 30.0
31 Med Mono D-Zero 110 Joel WALKER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.50.05 3 0.48.21 31.0
32 Med Mono Tasar 2802 John REES Mari SHEPHERD Hayling Island SC 1015 12.00.00 0.49.06 3 0.48.22 32.0
33 Med Mono Blaze 818 Mike LYONS   Burghfield SC 1027 12.00.00 0.49.47 3 0.48.28 33.0
34 Med Mono RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN   Lymington Town Sailing Club 1073 12.00.00 0.52.05 3 0.48.32 34.0
35 Med Mono Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 12.00.00 0.49.54 3 0.48.35 35.0
36 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM Sam LULHAM Rutland sailing club 968 12.00.00 0.47.06 3 0.48.39 36.0
37 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM   Starcross YC / RNSA 1024 12.00.00 0.49.52 3 0.48.42 37.0
38 Med Mono Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 12.00.00 0.50.14 3 0.48.55 38.0
39 Med Mono Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY   South Cerney Sailing Club 1030 12.00.00 0.50.28 3 0.49.00 39.0
40 Med Mono Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water 1027 12.00.00 0.50.24 3 0.49.04 40.0
41 Med Mono RS600 884 Mark RUSHTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 12.00.00 0.45.11 3 0.49.07 41.0
42 Med Mono RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 12.00.00 0.51.46 3 0.49.12 42.0
43 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2318 Karl THORNE   Lymington Town SC 1073 12.00.00 0.52.57 3 0.49.21 43.0
44 Med Mono Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW   Burghfield sc 1027 12.00.00 0.50.52 3 0.49.32 44.0
45 Med Mono Flying 15 3947 Nick TAYLOR Ian DUBOCK Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 12.00.00 0.50.39 3 0.49.39 45.0
46 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn 1073 12.00.00 0.53.19 3 0.49.41 46.0
47 Med Mono D-Zero 183 Gavin FLEMING   Hunts 1036 12.00.00 0.51.39 3 0.49.51 47.0
48 Med Mono Flying 15 3969 Simon DABSON Flynn DAVIES Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 12.00.00 0.50.56 3 0.49.56 48.0
49 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2518 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1073 12.00.00 0.53.42 3 0.50.03 49.0
50 Med Mono RS600 815 Ed BELLAMY   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 12.00.00 0.46.12 3 0.50.13 50.0
51 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE   Rutland 1073 12.00.00 0.53.55 3 0.50.15 51.0
52 Med Mono RS200 1629 Philip BAILEY Helen BAILEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 1052 12.00.00 0.53.12 3 0.50.34 52.0
53 Med Mono D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.52.24 3 0.50.35 53.0
54 Med Mono Fireball 14388 James CUXSON James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 12.00.00 0.47.50 3 0.50.40 54.0
55 Med Mono K1 117 Hilly KING   Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1070 12.00.00 0.54.14 3 0.50.41 55.0
56 Med Mono D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER   Burton 1036 12.00.00 0.52.34 3 0.50.44 56.0
57 Med Mono D-Zero 71 Neil WASHINGTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.52.40 3 0.50.50 57.0
58 Med Mono D-Zero 239 Stuart BROWN   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.52.42 3 0.50.52 58.0
59 Med Mono K1 115 Geoff KING   Tewkesbury cruising and sailing club 1070 12.00.00 0.54.29 3 0.50.55 59.0
60 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2204 Alan MARKHAM   Upper Thames SC 1073 12.00.00 0.54.39 3 0.50.56 60.0
61 Med Mono Phantom 1457 Dan WIGMORE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1003 12.00.00 0.51.06 3 0.50.57 61.0
62 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2286 Stephen BARFOOT   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1073 12.00.00 0.54.59 3 0.51.15 62.0
63 Med Mono D-Zero 227 Colin GLOVER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.53.11 3 0.51.20 63.5
63 Med Mono Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1070 12.00.00 0.54.56 3 0.51.20 63.5
65 Med Mono D-Zero 8 Joe CONSTABLE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.53.26 3 0.51.35 65.0
66 Med Mono D-Zero 283 James GERWAT   Felpham Sailing Club 1036 12.00.00 0.53.37 3 0.51.45 66.0
67 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2039 Karl MORLEY   Burton Sailing Club 1073 12.00.00 0.55.39 3 0.51.52 67.0
68 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3723 Geoff KIMBER Helen KIMBER Stone Sailing Club 968 12.00.00 0.50.21 3 0.52.01 68.0
69 Med Mono Flying 15 3583 Michael WILCZYNSKI Jean WILCZYNSKI Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 12.00.00 0.53.22 3 0.52.19 69.0
70 Med Mono Contender 2711 William GOULD   Carsington 969 12.00.00 0.53.02 3 0.54.44 70.0
71 Med Mono Blaze 579 Andy BUNYAN   Stewartby Sailing club 1027 12.00.00 0.39.08 2 0.57.09 71.0
72 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 1133 Rhys ATKINS   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 12.00.00 0.53.31 3 0.57.44 72.0
 

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helms name Crews Name Sailing Club PY Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Med Mono K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1070 13.00.00 0.49.06 3 0.45.53 1.0
2 Med Mono RS200 1328 Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Itchenor 1052 13.00.00 0.48.38 3 0.46.14 2.0
3 Med Mono RS600 951 Michael ISZATT   King George Sailing Club 920 13.00.00 0.42.43 3 0.46.26 3.0
4 Med Mono RS600 988 George SMITH   Bough Beech 920 13.00.00 0.42.47 3 0.46.30 4.0
5 Med Mono RS600 980 Andy PEAKE   Wilsonian 920 13.00.00 0.43.10 3 0.46.55 5.0
6 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Emma CLARKE Burghfield Frensham 968 13.00.00 0.45.35 3 0.47.05 6.0
7 Med Mono Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke SC 1070 13.00.00 0.50.49 3 0.47.30 7.0
8 Med Mono 470 11 Paul BROTHERTON Ryan ORR Glossop Sailing Club 973 13.00.00 0.46.14 3 0.47.31 8.0
9 Med Mono Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Andy STEWART Notts county sailing club 944 13.00.00 0.44.55 3 0.47.35 9.0
10 Med Mono D-Zero 110 Joel WALKER   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.49.22 3 0.47.39 10.0
11 Med Mono RS600 8 Richard SMITH   Wilsonian 920 13.00.00 0.43.53 3 0.47.42 11.0
12 Med Mono Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Weymouth 939 13.00.00 0.44.50 3 0.47.45 12.0
13 Med Mono Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 13.00.00 0.45.00 3 0.47.55 13.0
14 Med Mono Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 939 13.00.00 0.45.14 3 0.48.10 14.5
14 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 37 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON Brightlingsea 968 13.00.00 0.46.38 3 0.48.10 14.5
16 Med Mono Blaze 818 Mike LYONS   Burghfield SC 1027 13.00.00 0.49.33 3 0.48.15 16.0
17 Med Mono Contender 2406 Graham SEXTON   Thorpe Bay yc 969 13.00.00 0.46.54 3 0.48.24 17.0
18 Med Mono Fireball 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater SC 944 13.00.00 0.45.46 3 0.48.29 18.0
19 Med Mono Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 13.00.00 0.49.51 3 0.48.32 19.0
20 Med Mono Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Bryony MEAKINS Warsash 939 13.00.00 0.45.47 3 0.48.45 20.0
21 Med Mono RS200 626 Will TAYLOR Matt TAYLOR Lymington Town SC 1052 13.00.00 0.51.23 3 0.48.51 21.0
22 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Itchenor 968 13.00.00 0.47.21 3 0.48.55 22.0
23 Med Mono RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 13.00.00 0.51.37 3 0.49.04 23.0
24 Med Mono Flying 15 3794 David PHILPOTT Pippa CHAPMAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 13.00.00 0.50.19 3 0.49.20 24.0
25 Med Mono D-Zero 183 Gavin FLEMING   Hunts 1036 13.00.00 0.51.08 3 0.49.21 25.0
26 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 13.00.00 0.53.25 3 0.49.47 26.0
27 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2549 Peter BARTON   Lymington Town SC 1073 13.00.00 0.53.28 3 0.49.50 27.0
28 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2318 Karl THORNE   Lymington Town SC 1073 13.00.00 0.53.37 3 0.49.58 28.0
29 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing Club 1024 13.00.00 0.51.16 3 0.50.04 29.0
30 Med Mono RS200 1629 Philip BAILEY Helen BAILEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 1052 13.00.00 0.52.46 3 0.50.10 30.0
31 Med Mono Fireball 13944 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 944 13.00.00 0.47.31 3 0.50.20 31.0
32 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn 1073 13.00.00 0.54.14 3 0.50.33 33.0
32 Med Mono D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.52.22 3 0.50.33 33.0
32 Med Mono K1 117 Hilly KING   Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1070 13.00.00 0.54.05 3 0.50.33 33.0
35 Med Mono RS600 670 Christopher HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 13.00.00 0.46.42 3 0.50.46 35.0
36 Med Mono Flying 15 4042 Tim OBRIEN Colin FERRA Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 13.00.00 0.51.48 3 0.50.47 36.0
37 Med Mono Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY   South Cerney Sailing Club 1030 13.00.00 0.52.24 3 0.50.52 37.5
37 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE   Rutland 1073 13.00.00 0.54.35 3 0.50.52 37.5
39 Med Mono K1 115 Geoff KING   Tewkesbury cruising and sailing club 1070 13.00.00 0.54.32 3 0.50.58 39.0
40 Med Mono RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM   Starcross YC / RNSA 1024 13.00.00 0.52.12 3 0.50.59 40.0
41 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2204 Alan MARKHAM   Upper Thames SC 1073 13.00.00 0.54.43 3 0.51.00 41.0
42 Med Mono Phantom 1457 Dan WIGMORE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1003 13.00.00 0.51.11 3 0.51.02 42.0
43 Med Mono RS600 884 Mark RUSHTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 13.00.00 0.47.10 3 0.51.16 43.0
44 Med Mono D-Zero 71 Neil WASHINGTON   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.53.19 3 0.51.28 44.0
45 Med Mono Contender 2210 Alex SHAW   Chase SC 969 13.00.00 0.50.01 3 0.51.37 45.0
46 Med Mono D-Zero 239 Stuart BROWN   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.53.33 3 0.51.41 46.0
47 Med Mono Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND   Chasewater 1027 13.00.00 0.53.11 3 0.51.47 47.0
48 Med Mono Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1070 13.00.00 0.55.26 3 0.51.48 48.0
49 Med Mono D-Zero 8 Joe CONSTABLE   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.53.55 3 0.52.03 49.0
50 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2518 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1073 13.00.00 0.55.52 3 0.52.04 50.0
51 Med Mono Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water 1027 13.00.00 0.53.42 3 0.52.17 51.0
52 Med Mono Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW   Burghfield sc 1027 13.00.00 0.53.44 3 0.52.19 52.5
52 Med Mono D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER   Burton 1036 13.00.00 0.54.12 3 0.52.19 52.5
54 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2286 Stephen BARFOOT   Grafham Water Sailing Club 1073 13.00.00 0.56.17 3 0.52.27 54.0
55 Med Mono Fireball 15066 Mark MASKELL Nigel SHEPPARD Blackwater SC 944 13.00.00 0.49.41 3 0.52.38 55.0
56 Med Mono RS Aero 7 2039 Karl MORLEY   Burton Sailing Club 1073 13.00.00 0.56.30 3 0.52.39 56.0
57 Med Mono Flying 15 3583 Michael WILCZYNSKI Jean WILCZYNSKI Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 13.00.00 0.53.51 3 0.52.48 57.0
58 Med Mono D-Zero 283 James GERWAT   Felpham Sailing Club 1036 13.00.00 0.54.50 3 0.52.56 58.0
59 Med Mono Flying 15 3947 Nick TAYLOR Ian DUBOCK Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020 13.00.00 0.54.01 3 0.52.57 59.0
60 Med Mono Tasar 2802 John REES Mari SHEPHERD Hayling Island SC 1015 13.00.00 0.53.59 3 0.53.11 60.0
61 Med Mono Contender 2711 William GOULD   Carsington 969 13.00.00 0.52.00 3 0.53.40 61.0
62 Med Mono Fireball 14388 James CUXSON James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 13.00.00 0.51.18 3 0.54.21 62.0
63 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3723 Geoff KIMBER Helen KIMBER Stone Sailing Club 968 13.00.00 0.52.57 3 0.54.42 63.0
64 Med Mono RS600 933 Cliff HASLAM   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 920 13.00.00 0.50.33 3 0.54.57 64.0
65 Med Mono RS600 815 Ed BELLAMY   Grafham Water Sailing Club 920 13.00.00 0.50.59 3 0.55.25 65.0
66 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 2022 Stuart SNELL   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 13.00.00 0.51.53 3 0.55.58 66.0
67 Med Mono Blaze 579 Andy BUNYAN   Stewartby Sailing club 1027 13.00.00 0.58.37 3 0.57.05 67.0
68 Med Non Asy Multi Sprint 15 1133 Rhys ATKINS   Grafham Water Sailing Club 927 13.00.00 0.54.23 3 0.58.40 68.0
69 Med Mono National 18 401 Peter GRAY Rachel Rhodes SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 910   BFD     83.0
69 Med Mono Flying 15 3969 Simon DABSON Flynn DAVIES Grafham Water Sailing Club 1020   BFD     83.0
69 Med Mono RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN   Lymington Town Sailing Club 1073   BFD     83.0
69 Med Mono Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM Sam LULHAM Rutland sailing club 968   BFD     83.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

30/12/2018 15:48

 

GPS Tracking

Enter Now >>>>

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.