SpeedSix Challenge

 

 

Unadjusted 

  Sailor SailNo BestSpeed(kts)
1 Kyle STONEHAM Int Moth 4442 14.7
2 E PEARSON N PRATT Cherub 3217 12.89
3 R SINGLETON S SING RS800 1166 12.34
4 Ben SCHOOLING MUSTO 544 12.24
5 Stuart HARRIS MUSTO 396 11.94
6 Richard SMITH RS600 8 11.3
7 Andrew STICKLAND MUSTO 186 11.09
8 George SMITH RS600 988 10.97
9 R GILBERT B McGRANE 505 9125 10.67
10 Iain HORLOCK Contender 2511 10.66
11 C MURRAY O MURRAY Punt 94 10.56
12 Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE 505 8915 10.55
13 G WILLCOX J SPIKES 505 9177 10.2
14 Alex SHAW Contender 2210 10.16
15 G NEWTON R RHODES Scorpion 2039 10.13
16 J CUXSON J Neil AR FB 14388 9.97
17 K HOPE A STEWART FB 15133 9.89
18 Steve_Sarah COCKERIL RS400 1489 9.89
19 Eden HYLAND Blaze 766 9.88
20 P GRAY S FORBES N18 401 9.85
21 M DENCHFIELD GOOLDEN Cherub 2650 9.82
22 Chris LARR Aero9 1888 9.76
23 I MARSH O DAVENPOR FB 15143 9.69
24 Richard BOTTING Blaze 799 9.66
25 G BOOTH J PIATT FB 14940 9.65
26 D JOHNSON B LATHAM FB 13944 9.65
27 Alex WALTON Blaze 839 9.59
28 Valerie MILLWARD Challenger 312 9.52
29 Laurence MILTON D_One 2 9.51
30 B HAWKES S HAWKES Osprey 1356 9.44
31 Edward TUITE DALTON Sprint 2023 9.4
32 N CRAIG E CLARKE MR 3776 9.39
33 Luke FISHER Vareo 407 9.35
34 Rob JONES D_One 11 9.29
35 A HORLOCK B HORLOC Trio2 503 9.24
36 J HAYES J JAMES FB 15114 9.22
37 Pete BARLOW Blaze 811 9.11
38 Craig WILLIAMSON Aero7 2719 9.07
39 M SIMS A GEORGE RS400 1488 9.05
40 S METTAM T SAUNDER FB 15073 9.02
41 S KNIGHT J KNIGHT RS400 1202 8.98
42 HORSFIELD BURRIDGE 2000 22334 8.87
43 Thomas SOUTHWELL D_Zero 217 8.82
44 Graham HALL Challenger 270 8.72
45 Chris BIGLIN Phantom 1347 8.71
46 Nigel AUSTIN D_Zero 191 8.71
47 Chris BROWN H2 127 8.54
48 R HENDERSON A MARK MR 3709 8.54
49 Andrew SNELL K1 138 8.45
50 D PADRO C PADRO Comet Trio 357 8.44
51 Geoff PARKER H2 103 8.36
52 BARNHAM DE NAHLIK 2000 2321 8.34
53 Ed DUTTON Phantom 1245 8.32
54 A HODGSON J WORRAL RS200 1452 8.29
55 Andrew SPENCER D_Zero 150 8.28
56 N PEPPERDINE D PEP RS200 1112 8.24
57 R BROWN J BROWN RS200 1428 8.22
58 Andy HILL Aero7 2572 8.19
59 Alistair GOODWIN Laser 210020 8.14
60 A PADRO T PADRO Trio2 433 8.13
61 M CALVERT S HARRIS RS200 430 8.1
62 Serena STEWARDSON Supernova 1083 8.06
63 William WHITTAKER Laser 209976 8
64 B LULHAM S LULHAM MR 3569 8
65 Charlie SANSOM Aero7 1068 7.95
66 Steve NORBURY Aero7 2543 7.82
67 Simon HIPKIN H2 131 7.76
68 William COOPER Laser 161561 7.75
69 Dave BARKER H2 113 7.71
70 Marcellus PRYOR Laser 177886 7.7
71 Mark GREENSTREET Laser 209003 7.67
72 Tom GILLARD Solo 5675 7.66
73 S HYDON A BIGLIN Lark 2528 7.66
74 Robert STILL Laser 180333 7.64
75 Ian LITTLE H2 102 7.57
76 Richard LEFTLEY H2 115 7.57
77 Geoff KING K1 115 7.55
78 Fergus BARNHAM OK 2134 7.52
79 David STEPHEN Supernova 1180 7.48
80 Adam HAGUE Laser 198880 7.45
81 A JACKSON A SKEENS Ent 23349 7.4
82 Kev ARMSTRONG Laser 202539 7.34
83 Andrew GUPPY Laser 206856 7.31
84 Jack ALDERDICE Challenger 281 7.29
85 Eleanor CRAIG Radial 207986 7.28
86 Adam HALLARD Laser 193194 7.24
87 Oli WELLS Solo 5788 7.23
88 Hilly KING K1 117 7.21
89 James OXLEY H2 136 7.18
90 Andy RICE Solo 4860 7.02
91 Abigail LARR Laser 4.7 133331 6.97
92 Tim HAND Solo 5738 6.94
93 P YOUNG L HASSALL Ent 22901 6.87
94 Lydia BARBER Radial 171861 6.86
95 L CREASER M MATYJA GP14 14178 6.84
96 ABENDSTERN WATERFALL Graduate 3013 6.74
97 Alistair GLEN H2 126 6.72
98 Jamie MASON Radial 197924 6.71
99 Tom TINDALL Laser 179748 6.68
100 G JONES C NOEL RS200 732 6.63
101 Brian MOLYNEUX Solo 5346 6.25
102 John BALL Solo 5703 6.2
103 Clemmie MIDDLE Topper 1234 5.34
104 Joseph ROWE Topper 24358 5.02

Adjusted

Sailor SailNo
1 E PEARSON N PRATT Cherub Cherub 3217 11.4721
2 Valerie MILLWARD Challenger Challenger 312 11.06224
3 Richard SMITH RS600 RS600 8 10.396
4 G NEWTON R RHODES Scorpion Scorpion 2039 10.38325
5 Ben SCHOOLING MUSTO MUSTO 544 10.37952
6 Iain HORLOCK Contender Contender 2511 10.32954
7 Luke FISHER VAreo Vareo 407 10.1915
8 Eden HYLAND Blaze Blaze 766 10.14676
9 Graham HALL Challenger Challenger 270 10.13264
10 Stuart HARRIS MUSTO MUSTO 396 10.12512
11 George SMITH RS600 988 10.0924
12 Chris LARR Aero9 1888 9.99424
13
A HORLOCK B HORLOC
Trio2 503 9.95148
14
Richard BOTTING
Blaze 799 9.92082
15
R SINGLETON S SING
RS800 1166 9.85966
16 Alex WALTON Blaze 839 9.84893
17 Alex SHAW Contender 2210 9.84504
18
HORSFIELD BURRIDGE
2000 22334 9.83683
19
Craig WILLIAMSON
Aero7 2719 9.73211
20
Steve_Sarah COCKERIL
RS400 1489 9.41528
21
J CUXSON J Neil AR
FB 14388 9.41168
22
Andrew STICKLAND
MUSTO 186 9.40432
23
R GILBERT B McGRANE
505 9125 9.36826
24 Pete BARLOW Blaze 811 9.35597
25
K HOPE A STEWART
FB 15133 9.33616
26
Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE
505 8915 9.2629
27
BARNHAM DE NAHLIK
2000 2321 9.24906
28
C MURRAY O MURRAY
Punt 94 9.1872
29
D PADRO C PADRO
Comet Trio 357 9.16584
30
I MARSH O DAVENPOR
FB 15143 9.14736
31
G BOOTH J PIATT
FB 14940 9.1096
32
D JOHNSON B LATHAM
FB 13944 9.1096
33
Alistair GOODWIN
Laser 210020 9.05168
34 Andrew SNELL K1 138 9.0415
35
P GRAY S FORBES
N18 401 8.9635
36
G WILLCOX J SPIKES
505 9177 8.9556
37
William WHITTAKER
Laser 209976 8.896
38
B HAWKES S HAWKES
Osprey 1356 8.86416
39 Tom GILLARD Solo 5675 8.82432
40 Chris BROWN H2 127 8.7962
41 Andy HILL Aero7 2572 8.78787
42
A PADRO T PADRO
Trio2 433 8.75601
43
M DENCHFIELD GOOLDEN
Cherub 2650 8.7398
44 Chris BIGLIN Phantom 1347 8.73613
45
A HODGSON J WORRAL
RS200 1452 8.72108
46
Edward TUITE DALTON
Sprint 2023 8.7138
47
J HAYES J JAMES
FB 15114 8.70368
48
N PEPPERDINE D PEP
RS200 1112 8.66848
49
Serena STEWARDSON
Supernova 1083 8.6645
50
R BROWN J BROWN
RS200 1428 8.64744
51
William COOPER
Laser 161561 8.618
52
M SIMS A GEORGE
RS400 1488 8.6156
53 Geoff PARKER H2 103 8.6108
54
Marcellus PRYOR
Laser 177886 8.5624
55
S KNIGHT J KNIGHT
RS400 1202 8.54896
56
Charlie SANSOM
Aero7 1068 8.53035
57
Mark GREENSTREET
Laser 209003 8.52904
58
M CALVERT S HARRIS
RS200 430 8.5212
59
S METTAM T SAUNDER
FB 15073 8.51488
60
A JACKSON A SKEENS
Ent 23349 8.5026
61 Robert STILL Laser 180333 8.49568
62
Jack ALDERDICE
Challenger 281 8.47098
63 Abigail LARR Laser 4.7 133331 8.4337
64
Steve NORBURY
Aero7 2543 8.39086
65
Fergus BARNHAM
OK 2134 8.3848
66 Eleanor CRAIG Radial 207986 8.372
67 Ed DUTTON Phantom 1245 8.34496
68 Oli WELLS Solo 5788 8.32896
69 Adam HAGUE Laser 198880 8.2844
70
S HYDON A BIGLIN
Lark 2528 8.1962
71
Kev ARMSTRONG
Laser 202539 8.16208
72 Andrew GUPPY Laser 206856 8.12872
73 Andy RICE Solo 4860 8.08704
74 Geoff KING K1 115 8.0785
75 Adam HALLARD Laser 193194 8.05088
76 David STEPHEN Supernova 1180 8.041
77 Tim HAND Solo 5738 7.99488
78 Simon HIPKIN H2 131 7.9928
79 Dave BARKER H2 113 7.9413
80
P YOUNG L HASSALL
Ent 22901 7.89363
81 Lydia BARBER Radial 171861 7.889
82 Ian LITTLE H2 102 7.7971
83
Richard LEFTLEY
H2 115 7.7971
84
L CREASER M MATYJA
GP14 14178 7.73604
85 Jamie MASON Radial 197924 7.7165
86 Hilly KING K1 117 7.7147
87
ABENDSTERN WATERFALL
Graduate 3013 7.60946
88 Tom TINDALL Laser 179748 7.42816
89 James OXLEY H2 136 7.3954
90
Clemmie MIDDLE
Topper 1234 7.25172
91
Brian MOLYNEUX
Solo 5346 7.2
92 John BALL Solo 5703 7.1424
93
Kyle STONEHAM
Int Moth 4442 7.1295
94
G JONES C NOEL
RS200 732 6.97476
95 Alistair GLEN H2 126 6.9216
96 Joseph ROWE Topper 24358 6.81716
 

22/11/2018 12:02

 

GPS Tracking

Enter Now >>>>

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.