Youth Rankings

 

Overall

Dash Flyer Monkey GGP BM Tiger Oxford Nett
1 Megan FERGUSON 420 FPSC 117 1 117 2 4 3 6 10
2 Tim HIRE RS Aero 7 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 117 117 117 5 7 6 1 19
3 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL 420 RLYC 117 2 117 1 9 10 117 22
4 Harry GEORGE 420 Lymington Town 92 3 92 22 6 9 11 29
5 Lydia BARBER Laser Radial Blithfield Sailing Club 3 7 117 18 117 15 117 43
6 Jamie MASON Laser Radial Blithfield 1 8 117 19 117 19 16 44
7 Abigail LARR Laser 4.7 Northampton Sailing Club 2 117 117 20 21 117 17 60
8 Thomas WILLIAMSON Laser 4.7 Island Barn 117 117 6 28 15 117 117 166
9 Ellie CLARK 420 117 117 5 17 117 32 117 171
10 Lily BARRETT RS Aero 7 Island Barn Sailing Club 117 117 117 15 20 22 117 174
11 Ollie WILLIAMSON RS Aero 5 Island Barn 117 117 7 28 31 117 117 183
12 Jack LEWIS 420 Draycote Water Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 3 1 117 238
13 Chris HATTON RS Aero 7 Bowmoor SC 117 4 117 117 117 117 2 240
14 Jonathan BAILEY RS Aero 5 Grafham Water Sailing Club 117 117 117 12 117 117 5 251
15 Yana SKVORTSOVA Laser 4.7 IBRSC 117 6 117 117 12 117 117 252
16 Dylan MCPHERSON 420 RYA 117 117 117 12 117 7 117 253
17 Theodore DEVERELL RS Aero 5 Hunts 117 117 117 20 117 117 7 261
18 Alice LUCY RS Aero 5 Rutland sailing club 117 117 117 117 117 24 8 266
19 Lucy HUGHES 420 Pwllheli 117 117 117 10 117 25 117 269
20 Alice DAVIS RS Aero 5 Great Moor SC 117 117 117 26 117 117 10 270
21 Alice DAVIS RS Feva XL Great Moor SC 117 117 117 26 117 117 10 270
22 George GRAHAM Laser Radial Burwain Sailing Club 117 117 1 117 117 117 117 352
23 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE 29er HHSC 117 117 117 117 1 117 117 352
24 Oliver EVANS 29er Gurnard Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 2 117 117 353
25 Oliver RAYNER RS Feva XL YDSC 117 117 2 117 117 117 117 353
26 Pierce SEWARD RS Aero 7 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 3 354
27 William PANK 29er Norfolk broads yacht club 117 117 117 3 117 117 117 354
28 Abigail CLARKE Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham SC 117 117 117 4 117 117 117 355
29 Caitlin ATKIN RS Aero 7 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 4 355
30 Harry PALMER Laser YDSC 117 117 4 117 117 117 117 355
31 Joseph ROWE Topper Draycote Water sailing club 4 117 117 117 117 117 117 355
32 Christopher HASLAM RS600 Hickling Broad Sailing Club 117 117 117 5 117 117 117 356
33 Clemmie MIDDLE Topper Draycote Water Sailing Club 5 117 117 117 117 117 117 356
34 Jamie HARRIS OK BCYC 117 117 117 5 117 117 117 356
35 Lawrence DONNELLY Topper Surrey Docks 117 5 117 117 117 117 117 356
36 Coco BARRETT Laser Radial Island Barn Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 8 117 117 359
37 Noah REES RS Aero 7 Torpoint mosquito sc 117 117 117 117 117 8 117 359
38 Sonia EVANS 29er GWSC 117 117 117 8 117 117 117 359
39 Arabella SABBERTON Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham Water SC NBYC WOBYC 117 117 117 9 117 117 117 360
40 Liam WILLIS RS400 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 9 360
41 Liam WILLIS RS600 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 9 360
42 Sam JONES 29er Hill Head Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 10 117 117 361
43 Tim EVANS Laser 4.7 GWSC 117 117 117 10 117 117 117 361
44 James CROSSLEY Topper Datchet 117 117 117 117 11 117 117 362
45 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD 420 Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 117 117 117 117 117 12 117 363
46 Oliver GOOLDEN Laser Radial #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 12 363
47 Aaron EVANS Laser 4.7 Silver Wing Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 13 117 117 364
48 Bertie FISHER 420 Itchenor Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 117 13 117 364
49 Cameron SWORD Topper Papercourt/QueenMary 117 117 117 117 14 117 117 365
50 Iona WILLOWS RS Aero 5 Dorchester SC 117 117 117 117 117 117 14 365
51 Maisie BRISTOW RS Aero 5 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 15 366
52 Andy PENG Topper Washasa 117 117 117 117 16 117 117 367
53 Katheryn BYNE 420 Draycote Water Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 117 16 117 367
54 Ellie DRIVER 420 Draycote Water SC 117 117 117 117 117 17 117 368
55 Emma RAMM Europe Oxford sailing Club 117 117 117 117 117 117 18 369
56 James SMAGGASGALE Topper HOAC / Queensmead 117 117 117 117 18 117 117 369
57 Charlie GUYETT Topper Cransley 117 117 117 117 19 117 117 370
58 Matt Banbrook BANBROOK RS200 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 19 370
59 Iain BLAKE 420 #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 20 371
60 Toby ATHERTON 29er #N/A 117 117 117 117 117 117 21 372
61 Liam SCHIESS 29er HISC 117 117 117 117 22 117 117 373
62 Chloe FELTON 420 Staunton Harold SC 117 117 117 117 117 23 117 374
63 Harriet SACKER Topper Burnham Overy Staithe 117 117 117 117 23 117 117 374
64 William SYMONDS Laser Radial Grafham Water SC 117 117 117 23 117 117 117 374
65 Harris GOODMAN Topper Hill Head Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 24 117 117 375
66 Abby HIRE RS Aero 5 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 117 117 117 25 117 117 117 376
67 Anna FOSTER Topper Goring Thames SC 117 117 117 117 26 117 117 377
68 David PEATY 420 Hollowell 117 117 117 117 117 27 117 378
69 Maddie BILBROUGH RS Aero 5 HISC 117 117 117 117 27 117 117 378
70 Rhys ATKINS Sprint 15 Grafham Water Sailing Club 117 117 117 27 117 117 117 378
71 Alastair BROWN Laser Radial Great Moor Sailing Club 117 117 117 28 117 117 117 379
72 Islay GOODMAN Topper Hill Head Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 28 117 117 379
73 Scarlett CAWTHORNE 420 Shustoke SC 117 117 117 117 117 28 117 379
74 Charlie BAKER 470 Medway Yacht Club 117 117 117 117 117 29 117 380
75 Robin STEIN 29er Queen Mary SC 117 117 117 117 29 117 117 380
76 Ching WONG 420 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 30 117 117 381
77 Jack HARDY Topper Wimbledon Park 117 117 117 117 32 117 117 383
78 Delfi SESTO COSBY 29er Royal Lymington Yacht Club 117 117 117 117 33 117 117 384
79 Gina BROWNING Laser Radial Queen Mary Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 34 117 117 385
80 Arran GOODMAN Topper Hill Head Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 35 117 117 386
81 George COLES RS600 Carsington Sailing Club, Mengham Rythe Sailing club 117 117 117 117 117 35 117 386
82 Bjorn HANDLEY Topper Queen Mary SC 117 117 117 117 36 117 117 387
83 Emma KING RS Feva Queen Mary Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 37 117 117 388
84 Jack FUSSEY 29er Lancing Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 38 117 117 389
85 Edouard VALLEE Laser Radial Queen Mary Sailing Club 117 117 117 117 39 117 117 390

Tiger Trophy

Rank BowNumber Fleet Class Sail nos helm crew helm_club GL Trophy R1 R2 R3 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Youth Slow 420 54487 Jack LEWIS Fraser HEMMINGS Draycote Water Sailing Club 1086 U19 1 2 -8 2 13 5
2nd Youth Slow 420 56339 Eleanor KEERS Faye CHATTERTON ISC 1086 U19 5 -6 3 1 15 9
3rd Youth Slow 420 55242 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS FPSC 1086 U19 4 3 (38 DNC) 3 48 10
4th Youth Slow 420 56108 Jamie COOK Will MARTIN CBYC 1086 U16 2 1 -4 9 16 12
5th Youth Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 70 Morgan SMITH Alex HAMEL Weston Sailing Club 740 U19 -9 4 2 8 23 14
6th Youth Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 U19 8 -10 7 4 29 19
7th Youth Slow 420 56115 Dylan MCPHERSON Andrew STURT RYA 1086 U16 3 6 -9 12 30 21
8th Youth Slow RS Aero 7 2545 Noah REES   Torpoint Mosquito SC 1073 U19 10 12 -14 5 41 27
9th Youth Slow 420 51740 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing club 1086   -15 11 10 6 42 27
10th Youth Slow 420 52480 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK RLYC 1086 U19 -13 9 5 18 45 32
11th Youth Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 20 Ben HARRIS Annabel LUXTON Weston Sailing Club 740 U19 -11 7 1 26 45 34
12th Youth Slow 420 54480 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD Oscar CAWTHORNE Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 1086 U16 7 17 -19 10 53 34
13th Youth Slow 420 56091 Bertie FISHER Charlie BACON Itchenor Sailing Club 1086 U16 6 -8 6 23 43 35
14th Youth Slow Laser Radial 202320
Gemma MCDONNELL
  Hollowell 1150 U19 16 -18 13 7 54 36
15th Youth Slow Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER   Blithfield Sailing Club 1150 U19 18 -20 15 11 64 44
16th Youth Slow 420 52566 Katheryn BYNE Ellie RUSH Draycote Water Sailing Club 1086 U19 (38 DNC) 22 17 13 90 52
17th Youth Slow 420 56467 Ellie DRIVER Rose EDMONDS Draycote Water SC 1086 U19 -20 13 20 20 73 53
18th Youth Slow 420 54187 Phoebe HUTCHINGS Emmy WALKER Warsash SC 1086 U19 14 -15 11 29 69 54
19th Youth Slow Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON   Blithfield Sailing Club 1150 U19 21 -26 18 16 81 55
20th Youth Slow 420 54997 Charlotte VIDELO Cally TERKELSEN Frensham Pond SC 1086 U16 17 19 (38 DNF) 19 93 55
21st Youth Slow 420 549 Toby SCHONROCK Thomas CLAYTON Parkstone 1086 U16 12 -14 12 32 70 56
22nd Youth Slow RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn Sailing Club 1073 U19 25 -29 16 15 85 56
23rd Youth Slow 420 54998 Chloe FELTON Becky CROPLEY Staunton Harold SC 1086 U19 24 25 (38 DNF) 14 101 63
24th Youth Slow RS Aero 5 1964 Alice LUCY   Rutland sailing club 1129 U19 23 -27 21 24 95 68
25th Youth Slow 420 53304 Lucy HUGHES Joshua MANNING Pwllheli 1086 U19 (38 DNC) 16 24 30 108 70
26th Youth Slow GP14 13949 Peter NUGENT Charles SAUNDERS Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1131   27 -28 22 21 98 70
27th Youth Slow 420 55244 David PEATY Jude SINGLETON Hollowell 1086 U19 19 21 (38 DNC) 31 109 71
28th Youth Slow 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Freya TERRY Shustoke SC 1086 U19 22 23 (38 DNC) 27 110 72
29th Youth Slow 420 54536 Charlie BAKER Sam Dyer Medway Yacht Club 1086   -26 24 23 38 DNC 111 85
30th Youth Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben KNIGHTS Theo DEVERILL Hunts Sailing Club 1240 U16 (38 DNF) 38 DNC 38 DNC 17 131 93
31st Youth Slow Laser 4.7 213524
Jamie TYLECOTE
  Rutland 1210 U16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 22 136 98
32nd Youth Slow 420 56116 Ellie CLARK Daisy DESORGHER Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC 1086 U19 (38 DNF) 38 DNC 38 DNC 25 139 101
33rd Youth Fast Spitfire 106 Max MCCARROLL Rosie TURTLE Weston SC 705 U19 (38 DNF) 38 DNF 38 DNC 28 142 104
34th Youth Slow Laser 4.7 162883 Solomon Wilby   RSC 1210 U16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 33 147 109
35th Youth Fast RS600 680 George COLES   Carsington Sailing Club, Mengham Rythe S 920 U19 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 34 148 110
36th Youth Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 19 Hector Bunclark Maddy Kirk North Devon YC 740 U19 (38 DNF) 38 DNC 38 DNC 35 149 111
37th Youth Slow 420 53703 Maisie HARKESS Annabel HITCHMOUGH Bowmoor SC 1086 U19 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 152 114

Bloody Mary

  Helm Crew Class Club
1 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE John MATHER 29er Hill Head Sailing Club
2 Oliver EVANS William JARMAN 29er Gurnard Sailing Club
3 Jack LEWIS Fraser HEMMINGS 420 Draycote Water Sailing Club
4 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 420 FPSC
5 Michael DYER Samuel DYER 29er Herne Bay Sailing Club
6 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 420 Lymington Town
7 Tim HIRE   RS Aero 7 Royal Lymington Yacht Club
8 Coco BARRETT   Laser Radial Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
9 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK 420 Royal Lymington Sailing Club
10 Sam JONES Jake ATKINS 29er Hill Head Sailing Club
11
James CROSSLEY
  Topper Datchet
12
Yana SKVORTSOVA
  Laser 4.7 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
13 Aaron EVANS   Laser Radial Silver Wing Sailing Club
14
Cameron SWORD
  Topper Papercourt/QueenMary
15
Thomas WILLIAMSON
  Laser 4.7 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
16 Andy PENG   Topper Washasa
17 Ella LANCE Oliver MEADOWCROFT 420 HISC
18
James SMAGGASGALE
  Topper HOAC / Queensmead
19 Charlie GUYETT   Topper Cransley
20 Lily BARRETT   RS Aero 5 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
21 Abigail LARR   Laser 4.7 Northampton Sailing Club
22 Liam SCHIESS Niall SCHIESS 29er HISC
23 Harriet SACKER   Topper Burnham Overy Staithe
24
Harris GOODMAN
  Topper Hill Head Sailing Club
25
Dan MEADOWCROFT
  Topper Upper Thames
26 Anna FOSTER   Topper Goring Thames SC
27
Maddie BILBROUGH
  RS Aero 5 HISC
28
Islay GOODMAN
  Topper Hill Head Sailing Club
29 Robin STEIN Sam BRACKLEY 29er Queen Mary Sailing Club
30 Ching WONG Elinor O'LEARY 420 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
31
Ollie WILLIAMSON
  RS Aero 5 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
32 Jack HARDY   Topper Wimbledon Park
33 Delfi SESTO COSBY Blythe BERRY 29er Royal Lymington Yacht Club
34
Gina BROWNING
  Laser Radial Queen Mary Sailing Club
35
Arran GOODMAN
  Topper Hill Head Sailing Club
36 Bjorn HANDLEY   Topper Queen Mary Sailing Club
37 Emma KING Elektra DAY-SAN RS Feva Queen Mary Sailing Club
38 Jack FUSSEY Tea SIROLLA 29er Lancing Sailing Club
39 Billy Parker   Laser Queen Mary Sailing Club
39
Edouard VALLEE
  Laser Radial Queen Mary Sailing Club

Grafham

  Helms name Crews Name Class Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK 420 RLYC 1 1 4 2
2 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS 420 FPSC 2 2 6 4
3 William PANK Sebastion GOTTO 29er Norfolk broads yacht club 5 5 1 6
4 Abigail CLARKE Alfie COGGER Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham Water Sailing Club 8 4 5 9
5 Jamie HARRIS   OK BCYC 15 10 2 12
5
Christopher HASLAM
  RS600 Hickling Broad Sailing Club 9 3 13 12
5 Tim HIRE   RS Aero 7 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 3 11 9 12
8 Sonia EVANS Elizabeth CATTERMOLE 29er Grafham Water Sailing Club 7 6 8 13
9 Arabella SABBERTON William HARRISON Nacra 15 Spi DH Grafham Water Sailing Club 10 7 7 14
10 Tim EVANS   Laser 4.7 Grafham Water Sailing Club 6 12 13 18
10 Lucy HUGHES Josh MANNING 420 Pwllheli SC 4 14 27 18
12
Jonathan BAILEY
  RS Aero 5 Grafham Water Sailing Club 11 15 10 21
12 Maisie HARKESS Annabel HITCHMOUGH 420 Bowmoor Sailing Club 13 8 17 21
12 Dylan MCPHERSON Andrew STURT 420 RYA 27 18 3 21
15 Lily BARRETT   RS Aero 7 Island Barn 13 15 11 24
16
George ELLIS-MILLER
  Laser Radial Grafham Water Sailing Club 12 13 23 25
17 Ellie CLARK Daisy Desorgher 420 Ripon SC/Overy Staithe SC 21 8 19 27
18 Lydia BARBER   Laser Radial Blithfield Sailing Club 16 17 18 33
19 Jamie MASON   Laser Radial Blithfield 22 27 12 34
20
Theodore DEVERELL
  RS Aero 5 Hunts 20 22 15 35
20 Abigail LARR   Laser 4.7 Northampton Sailing Club 19 20 16 35
22 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 420 Lymington Town Sailing club 18 19 22 37
23
William SYMONDS
  Laser Radial Grafham Water Sailing Club 17 21 21 38
24 William GOULD   Contender Carsington 25 24 20 44
25 Abby HIRE   RS Aero 5 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 23 23 25 46
26 Alice DAVIS   RS Aero 5 Great Moor SC 24 24 26 48
27 Rhys ATKINS   Sprint 15 Grafham Water Sailing Club 26 26 24 50
28 Alastair BROWN   Laser Radial Great Moor Sailing Club 27 27 28 54
28
Thomas WILLIAMSON
  Laser 4.7 Island Barn 27 27 28 54
28
Ollie WILLIAMSON
  RS Aero 5 Island Barn 27 27 28 54

YDSC

  Helm Crew Class Club
1
George GRAHAM
  Laser Radial
Burwain Sailing Club
2 Oliver RAYNER Matthew RAYNER RS Feva XL YDSC
3 Esme BARRACLOUGH William BAILEY RS Feva XL YDSC
4 Harry PALMER   Laser YDSC
5 Ellie CLARK Daisy DESORGHER 420
Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC
6
Thomas WILLIAMSON
  Laser 4.7 Island Barn
7
Ollie WILLIAMSON
  RS Aero 7 Island Barn

Datchet

Rank start YOUTH Classtype SailNos Club Name Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total carry Fwd R4 Nett
1 1 Y 420 55242 FPSC Megan FERGUSON Ellie DRIVER 1086 1 3 -5 9 4 1 6
2 1 Y 420 52480 rlyc Oliver DAWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK 1086 -3 2 1 6 3 2 7
3 1 Y 420 51740 Lymington Town Sailing club Harry GEORGE James GEORGE 1086 -2 1 2 5 3 4 11
4 1 Y RS Aero 7 1590 Bowmoor SC Chris HATTON   1073 4 6 (12.0 DNC) 22 10 3 16
5 1 Y Topper 48246 Surrey Docks
Lawrence DONNELLY
  1358 -5 4 3 12 7 5 17
6 1 Y Laser 4.7 208711 IBRSC
Yana SKVORTSOVA
  1210 6 5 (12.0 DNC) 23 11 6 23
7 1 Y Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER   1150 7 -7.5 4 18.5 11 7 25
8 1 Y Laser Radial 197924 Blithfield Jamie MASON   1150 -8 7.5 6 21.5 13.5 8 29.5

 Draycote

Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Pursuit   Total
1 Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Blithfield SC 1150 1 1 -3 3 1 9
2 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Northampton SC 1210 2 -3 1 1 3 10
3 Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Blithfield SC 1150 -3 2 2 2 2 11
4 Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Draycote Water SC 1358 -4 4 4 4 4 20
5 Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Draycote Water SC 1358 -5 5 5 5 5 25
 

22/11/2018 10:46

 

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.